ltds.uk / companies / 12649766
LREDS III LASER HOLDINGS LIMITED
78 St. James's Street, Fourth Floor, London, England, SW1A 1JB
ActiveltdINC 2020SIC 68320
Company Information
Registered Address78 St. James's Street, Fourth Floor, London, England, SW1A 1JB
Incorporated5 June 2020
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 68320 — Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due30 September 2026
Accounts Last Filed31 December 2024
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due2 July 2027
Confirmation Last Filed18 June 2026
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs LREDS III LASER HOLDINGS LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls LREDS III LASER HOLDINGS LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check LREDS III LASER HOLDINGS LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against LREDS III LASER HOLDINGS LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for LREDS III LASER HOLDINGS LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
Similar Companies
- THUNDERBELL ASSETS LTD Active
- POPIN DEVELOPMENT PROJECT LIMITED Active
- GREAT ELLINGHAM DOG MEADOW LIMITED Active
- PALMER COLLINS LIMITED Active
- ONLINE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD Active
- LAMBSHOLME LTD Active
- TEZZ PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD Active
- UK SPAREROOM LTD Active
Watch LREDS III LASER HOLDINGS LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch